Deputies Deans, Deputies Directors, Head and Programme Leaders

> Deputies Deans, Deputies Directors, Head and Programme Leaders
Director of Planning and Development Office
Dr Lim Tiong Hoo
Director of Quality Assurance Unit
Dr Yap Yok Hoe
Director of Enterprise Office
Professor Dr Kamariah binti Ismail
Deputy Dean (Academic) Faculty of Engineering
Pg Dr Seri Rahayu binti Pg Ya’akub
Deputy Dean (Research) Faculty of Engineering
Professor Sivakumar Manickam
Deputy Dean (Industry and Services) Faculty of Engineering
Dr Ang Swee Peng
Deputy Dean School of Business
Dr Hj Saleem Hj Nazmudeen
Deputy Dean School of Computing & Informatics
Dr Ravi Kumar Patchmuthu
Deputy Dean School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Professor Dr Duraisamy Sambasivam Sankar
Deputy Dean School of Design
Pg Dr Saiful Baharin bin Pg Duraman
Deputy Dean Centre for Communication, Teaching and Learning
Dr Lee Kok Yueh
Deputy Dean of Student Affairs
Dk Norhafizah Pg Hj Muhammad
Deputy Dean of Graduate Studies and Research (Graduate Studies)
Dr S H Shah Newaz
Deputy Dean of Graduate Studies and Research (Research)
Dr Kabiru Maitama Kura
Deputy Director of Corporate Communication Office
Dr Wendy Pei Qin Ng
Deputy Director of ICT Centre
Awang Azrinuddin bin Hj Gillen
Deputy Director of Centre for Transport Research
Dr Dina Shona Laila
Deputy Director of Centre of Innovative Engineering
Dr Wida Susanty binti Suhaili
Deputy Director of Centre for Agri-Food Science and Technology
Ir. Dr Nor Asiah binti Muhamad
Deputy Director of Quality Assurance Unit
Dr Hajah Nor Zainah binti Hj Siau
Deputy Director of Industry Liaison Office
Dr Zunaidi bin Ibrahim
Deputy Director of Planning & Development Office
Dr Aida Maryam binti Haji Basri
Deputy Director of TRI-CEd
Dayang Hjh Siti Eddyilahwati Binti Hj Suhaili
Programme Leader of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Lim Pang Jen
Programme Leader of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Kenneth Siok Kiam Yeo
Programme Leader of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Denni Kurniawan
Programme Leader of Petroleum and Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Mohammad Hazwan bin Azri
Programme Leader Economics, School of Business
Associate Professor Dr Larry Su
Programme Leader Accounting, School of Business
Dr Ulaganathan Subramanian
Programme Leader Management, School of Business
Associate Professor Dr Seyed Mohamed Buhari
Programme Leader Creative Computing, School of Computing & Informatics
Awang Ibrahim bin Edris
Programme Leader Computer Information System, School of Computing & Informatics
Dr Arif Baramantoro
Programme Leader Computer Network Security, School of Computing & Informatics
Dayang Serina binti Mohd. Ali
Programme Leader Applied Mathematics and Economics, School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Associate Professor Dr Muhaimin Ismoen
Programme Leader Food Science and Technology, School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Dr Phuah Eng Tong
Programme Leader Agrotechnology, School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Dr Namasivayam Navaranjang (Acting)
Programme Leader, Architecture, School of Design
Dr Zulkefle bin Ismail
Programme Leader, Product Design Programme, School of Design
Dr Ahmad Syamaizar Haji Ahmad Sabli
Programme Leader, Fashion Design and Technology Programme, School of Design
Dr Ahmad Syamaizar Haji Ahmad Sabli
Programme Leader, Communication, CCTL
Dr Hajah Mas Ayu Kartika Dewi binti Haji Mumin
Head of Engineering Laboratory
Awang Mohammed Hairol bin Haji Mohd Ali