Deputies Deans, Deputies Directors, Head and Programme Leaders

> Deputies Deans, Deputies Directors, Head and Programme Leaders

Director of Planning and Development Office
Dr Lim Tiong Hoo

Director of Quality Assurance Unit
Dr Yap Yok Hoe

Director of Enterprise Office
Professor Dr Kamariah binti Ismail

Director of Tri-CEd
Dr Dayang Hajah Roslynna binti Haji Rosli

Deputy Dean (Academic) Faculty of Engineering
Pg Dr Seri Rahayu binti Pg Yaakub

Deputy Dean (Research) Faculty of Engineering
Professor Dr Yulfian Aminanda

Deputy Dean (Industry & Services) Faculty of Engineering
Dr Ang Swee Peng

Deputy Dean School of Business
Dr Fadzliwati binti Mohiddin

Deputy Dean School of Computing & Informatics
Dr Ravi Kumar Patchmuthu

Deputy Dean School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Professor Dr. Duraisamy Sambasivam Sankar

Deputy Dean School of Design
Pg Dr Saiful Baharin bin Pg Duraman

Deputy Dean of Student Affairs
Dk Norhafizah Pg Hj Muhammad

Deputy Dean of Centre for Communication, Teaching And Learning
Dr Lee Kok Yueh

Deputy Dean of Graduate Studies (GSRO)
Dr Shahriar Shams

Deputy Dean of  Research (GSRO)
Dr. Kabiru Maitama Kura

Deputy Director of International and Public Relations Office
Pg. Dr. Rafidah binti Pg. Haji Petra


Deputy Director of ICT Centre
Azrinuddin bin Haji Gillen

Deputy Director of Centre for Transportation Research
Dr Dina Shona Laila

Deputy Director of Centre for Innovative Engineering
Dr. Wida Susanty Haji Suhaili

Deputy Director of Centre for Agri-Food Science and Technology
Dr Syazana binti Abdullah Lim

Deputy Director of Quality Assurance Unit
Dr Hjh Nor Zainah Binti Hj Siau

Deputy Director of Planning & Development Office
Dr Aida Maryam binti Haji Basri

Deputy Director of Industry Liaison Office
Dr Ismawi bin Haji Md Yusof

Deputy Director of Enterprise Office
Dr Sharina binti Yunus

Deputy Director of TRI-CEd
Dyg Hjh Siti Eddyilahwati binti Haji Suhaili

Programme Leader of Civil Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Lim Pang Jen

Programme Leader of Electrical and Electronic Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Awang Zainidi bin Haji Abdul Hamid

Programme Leader of Mechanical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Denni Kurniawan

Programme Leader of Petroleum & Chemical Engineering, Faculty of Engineering
Dr Mohammad Hazwan bin Azri

Programme Leader Economics, School of Business
Dr Saiful Islam

Programme Leader Accounting, School of Business
Dr Ulaganathan Subramanian

Programme Leader Management, School of Business
Dr. Ibrahim Aramide Salihu

Programme Leader Creative Computing, School of Computing & Informatics
Awang Ibrahim bin Edris

Programme Leader Computer Information Systems, School of Computing & Informatics
Associate Professor Dr. Ibrahim Venkat @ Krishnamurthy Venkatasu

Programme Leader Computer Network Security, School of Computing & Informatics
Dyg Serina Binti Mohd Ali

Programme Leader Applied Mathematics and Economics, School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Associate Professor Dr. Muhaimin Ismoen

Programme Leader Food Science and Technology, School of Applied Sciences & Mathematics
Dr. Phuah Eng Tong

Programme Leader, Architecture, School of Design
Dr Zulkefle bin Ismail

Programme Leader, Product Design, School of Design
TBA

Programme Leader, Fashion Design & Technology, School of Design
TBA

Programme Leader, Communication, CCTL
Dr Josephine Mirador

Head, Engineering Laboratory
Awang Mohammed Hairol bin Haji Mohd Ali